2019/2020 Choristers

Voice Group: No: Name & Surname Centre Photo School
ALTO 1 1. Jordan Burger George    
  2. Lynnique Davis George Outeniqua High School
  3. Andrea Floris George Outeniqua High School
  4. Katelynn Fortuin George    
  5. Anria Gaffney George    
  6. Pearlynn Joseph George Outeniqua High School
  7. Ruschan Juries George Outeniqua High School
  8. Lenay Jumat George    
  9. Janique Meyer George Blanco Primary School
  10. SW Otto George    
  11. Zane Share Knysna  
  12. Thembisile Sithole George    
  13. Ashlea Smales Hoekwil York High School
  14. Mieke Stander George  
  15. Annemy van Rooyen George    
  16. Josephine van Solms George    
           
Alto 2 1. Nicky Barnard Knysna Knysna Primary School
  2. Angelo Engel Knysna Knysna High School
  3.

Nicklen Gelderbloem

(Chief Percussionist)

George Outeniqua High School
  4. Anje Goosen Mossel Bay Point High School
  5. Gabriella Hodgskin Plettenberg Bay Homeschool
  6. Christopher Jeneker George    
  7. EC Lohann Knysna  
  8. Lindo Matolengwe George    
  9.

Matthew Mc Combi

(Headboy)

 

George York High School
  10. Phelo Mgongotha George    
  11. Aiden Muller George    
  12. Andre' Muller George  
  13. Mia Paulsen Mossel Bay  
  14. Dominic Tuffin Ladismith Homeschool
           
Soprano 1 1. Milindre' Arries Knysna  
  2. Shenika Barkhuysen George    
  3. Cassandra Benade George Outeniqua Primary School
  4. Ruan Botha George    
  5. Simone' Botha George Outeniqua High School
  6. Kayla Burns Knysna  
  7. Abigail Denny George Milkwood Primary School
  8. Amber Denny George   Milkwood Primary School
  9. Georgia Dillon Knysna  
  10. Samantha Grobler Knysna Knysna Primary School
  11. Simone' Grobler Knysna  
  12. Amy-Lee le Grange George  
  13. Chiara Madeira Knysna Knysna Primary
  13. Zintle Mkhendane George    
  14. Joane' Nel Knysna  
  15.

Luanke Pieters

Headgirl 2019

 

George Outeniqua High School
  16. JD Pretorius George    
  17. Liaan Rautenbach Hartenbos  
  18. Jade Smales Hoekwil York High School
  19. Nicolene Smith George  
  14.   George    
  15. Thimna Tshantshana George    
  16. Anthony Tuffin Ladismith Homeschool
  17. Catherine Tuffin Ladismith Homeschool
  18. Danielle van der Merwe George    
  19. Nelri Wessels George Glenwood House Private School
  20. Jani Westerhuis George    
           
2nd Sopranos 1. Annelie Bath George    
  2. Charlotte du Plessis George    
  3. Sian-Pia Grootboom George    
  4. Anje Kahts George Outeniqua High School
  5. Carlin Lamprecht George  
  6. Roxanne Lamprecht George    
  7. Danielle Marais George    
  8. Khanya Matiwane George    
  7. Deneil Muller George    
  8. Tiana Share Knysna    
  8. Dintle Sima Mossel Bay Milkwood Primary School
  9. Zandri van Greunen Hartenbos  
  10. Amy van Schalkwyk George  
  11. Charley Williams George