2019/2020 Choristers

Voice Group: No: Name & Surname Centre Photo School
ALTO 1 1. Dylan Bartie Knysna Knysna Primary School
  2. Jordan Burger George  
  3. Lynnique Davis George Outeniqua High School
  4. Andrea Floris George Outeniqua High School
  5. Katelynn Fortuin George    
  6. Liyakhanya Fefeza George  
  7. Pearlynn Joseph George Outeniqua High School
  8. Ruschan Juries George Outeniqua High School
  9. Lenay Jumat George  
  10. Janique Meyer George Blanco Primary School
  11. SW Otto George  
  12. Zane' Share Knysna Knysna Primary School
  13. Thembisile Sithole George    
  13. Ashlea Smales Hoekwil York High School
  14. Mieke Stander George Outeniqua Primary School
  15. Annemy van Rooyen George George South Primary
  16. Josephine van Solms George George South Primary
           
Alto 2 1. Nicky Barnard Knysna Knysna Primary School
  2. Luken Brown George York High School
  3. Angelo Engel Knysna Knysna High School
  4.

Nicklen Gelderbloem

(Chief Percussionist)

George Outeniqua High School
  5. Anje Goosen Mossel Bay Outeniqua High School
  6. Gabriella Hodgskin Plettenberg Bay Homeschool
  7. Christopher Jeneker George York High School
  8. EC Lohann Knysna Knysna Primary School
  9. Jenna Margrate Rondevlei York High School
  10. Lindo Matolengwe George York High School
  11.

Matthew Mc Combi

(Headboy)

 

George York High School
  12. Phelo Mgongotha George Outeniqua Primary School
  13. Aiden Muller George York High School
  14. Andre' Muller George  
  15. Mia Paulsen Mossel Bay  
  16. Jodi Prins George  
  17. Dominic Tuffin Ladismith Homeschool
           
Soprano 1 1. Milindre' Arries Knysna Knysna Primary School
  2.   George    
  3. Cassandra Benade George Outeniqua Primary School
  4. Ruan Botha George  
  5. Simone' Botha George Outeniqua High School
  6. Kayla Burns Knysna Knysna Primary School
  7. Abigail Denny George Milkwood Primary School
  8. Amber Denny George Milkwood Primary School
  9. Georgia Dillon Knysna Knysna Primary School
  10 Simola du Plessis Knysna Knysna Primary School
  10. Samantha Grobler Knysna Knysna Primary School
  11. Simone' Grobler Knysna Knysna Primary School
  12. Lana Joubert Ladismith  
  13. Nina Kahts George  
  14. Amy-Lee le Grange George  
  15. Antonia Lombaard Ladismith  
  16. Isabella Lombaard Ladismith  
  15. Chiara Madeira Knysna Knysna Primary School
  16. Zintle Mkhendane George Outeniqua High School
  17. Joane' Nel Knysna Knysna Primary School
  18.

Luanke Pieters

Headgirl 2019

 

George Outeniqua High School
  19. JD Pretorius George  
  20. Liaan Rautenbach Hartenbos CURRO Mossel Bay
  21. Jade Smales Hoekwil York High School
  22. Nicolene Smith George  
  23. Matthys Spanenberg Ladismith  
  24. Thimna Tshantshana George  
  25. Anthony Tuffin Ladismith Homeschool
  26. Catherine Tuffin Ladismith Homeschool
  27. Danielle van der Merwe George  
  28. Nelri Wessels George Glenwood House Private School
  29. Jani Westerhuis George  
  30. Jonathan Woodman Ladismith  
  31. Lorin Woodman Ladismith  
           
2nd Sopranos 1. Annelie Bath George  
  2. Genica du Plessis George  
  3. Khetselo Dhludhlu Knysna Knysna Primary
  4. Charlotte du Plessis George Outeniqua Primary School

 

5. Kiara Enslin Knysna Knysna Primary School
  6. Zia Fritz George Blanco Primary School
  7.

Zoë Gelderbloem

George Blanco Primary School
  8. Sian-Pia Grootboom George  
  9. Anje Kahts George Outeniqua High School
  10. Carlin Lamprecht George  
  11. Roxanne Lamprecht George  
  12. Danielle Marais Mossel Bay  
  13. Khanya Matiwane George    
  14. Deneil Muller George  
  15. Tiana Share Knysna Knysna Primary School
  16. Dintle Sima Mossel Bay Milkwood Primary School
  17. Zandri van Greunen Hartenbos  
  18. Amy van Schalkwyk George  
  19. Charley Williams George  
  20. Marle' Zietsman George Holy Cross Primary
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

 

ALTO 1 TOTAL  
ALTO 2 TOTAL  
SOPRANO 1 TOTAL  
SOPRANO 2 TOTAL  
CHOIR TOTAL  

 

Members from George  
Members from Hartenbos  
Members from Mossel Bay  
Members from Ladismith  
Members from Knysna  
Members from Plettenberg Bay  
Members from Oudtshoorn